STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Respondent's pharmacy meets the needs of the predominantly Spanish-speaking neighborhood by providing pharmacy services with a Spanish- speaking pharmacist.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of and the parties to this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes. The Department of Professional Regulation and the Board of Pharmacy have authority to discipline the Respondent pursuant to Chapters 455 and 465, Florida Statutes.
Section 465.023(1)(c) provides as follows:
The Department or the board may revoke or suspend the permit of any pharmacy permittee,
and may fine, place on probation, or otherwise discipline any pharmacy permittee who has:
Violated any of the requirements of this chapter or any of the rules of the Board of Pharmacy, . . . or of Chapter 893 . . . .
24, Section 893.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: