Ohio| Change
[…] "The department shall deny . . . the registration of any sales representative if it is found that any one or more of the following grounds applicable to the sales representative exist:


    (5) Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of service warranty . . .


    (11) Being found guilty of or pleading nolo contendere to a felony involving moral turpitude, in this state or any other state, without regard to whether judgment of conviction has been entered by the court having jurisdiction of such case."


  15. In addition, Section 634.423, Florida Statutes provides that:


    "The department may deny . . . the registration of any sales representative if it is found that any one or more of

    the following grounds applicable to the sales representative exist under circum

    stances for which such denial . . . is not mandatory under s. 634.422: . . .


    (6) Being found guilty of or pleading guilty or nolo contendere to a felony in this state or any other state, without regard to whether judgment of conviction has been entered by the court having jurisdiction of such case."


  16. The Respondent, Department of Insurance, established by competent substantial evidence that the Petitioner, William Edward Andrews, entered a plea of guilty to Grand Theft. Grand Theft is a felony in the State of Florida. Section 812.014(2), Florida Statutes (1983). In State ex rei.