Washington| Change
[…] Respondent stipulated that copies of the 1985 proposed annual budget were mailed 13 days prior to that meeting, which violates Section 718.112(2)(e), Florida Statutes (1984 Supp.).


  23. The Respondent stipulated that it did not include in the original declaration which submitted Phase I to condominium ownership the time periods within Phases II and III would be completed. This violates Section 718.403(1), Florida Statutes (1981), which states:


    A developer may develop a condominium in phases, if the original declaration of condominiums submitting the initial phase to condominium ownership provides for and describes in detail . . . the time period within which each phase must be completed.