Washington| Change
[…] dealing in, buying, selling, transporting, possessing, or taking an fish, seafood, or saltwater product, at any time and from any

        waters, in violation of the laws of this state; or

      2. By the division upon satisfactory evidence of any violation of the laws or any regulations of this state designed for the conservation of fish, seafood, or other products of the fresh or salt waters of this state or of any of the laws of this state relating a. to dealing in, buying, selling, transporting, possession, or taking of fish, seafood, or saltwater products.


        Section 370.14 Florida Statutes (1983) provides, in part:


        1. Intent. It is the intent of the Legislature to maintain the crawfish industry for the economy of the state and to conserve the stocks supplying this industry. The provisions of this act regulating the taking of saltwater crawfish are for the purposes of insuring and maintaining the highest possible production of saltwater crawfish.


        2. Taking of Certain Crawfish Prohibited.