Washington| Change
[…] The 79 lot rental agreements Century entered into between March 16 and November 5, 1985, are of the kind to which the amendments apply. A prospectus was filed before they were entered into; Century made a good faith effort to correct deficiencies cited by the Division; and the approved prospectus was delivered within 45 days of approval. Therefore, no civil or administrative penalty should be imposed on Century for failure to deliver an approved prospectus before entering into the

    79 lot rental agreements.


    1. The Charge Of Failure To File Advertising.


  5. Section 723.016(1) and (2), Florida Statutes (1985), provides:


    1. All advertising materials for, used by, or promoting any mobile home park shall be filed with the division by the developer, park owner, or mobile home dealer 10 days prior to use.

    2. The term "advertising materials" includes:

      1. Promotional brochures, pamphlets,

        advertisements, or other materials to be disseminated to the public in connection with the sale of a new mobile home or lease of a mobile home lot.