STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] . . . .
The Respondent had conveyed 15 units of the condominium by October 24, 1983. The Respondent was, therefore, required by Section 718.301 to call and hold a meeting to a allow unit owners other than the Respondent to elect no less than one-third of the members of the board of administration within sixty (60) days
after October 24, 1983. The Respondent failed to do so in violation of Sections 718.301(1) and (2), Florida Statutes (1983)
Thirdly, the Division has charged the Respondent with violating Section 718.112(2)(d), Florida Statutes (1983), which provided, in pertinent part:
(d) There shall be an annual meeting of the unit owners. . . . The bylaws
shall provide the method of calling meetings of units owners, including annual meetings. Written notice shall be given to each unit owner and shall be posted in a conspicuous place on the condominium property at least 14 days prior to the annual meeting. . . .
The Respondent failed to hold an annual meeting of the unit owners for 1984 in violation of Section 718.112(2)(d), Florida Statutes (1983).
Fourthly, the Respondent has been charged with violating Section 718.112(2)(f), Florida Statutes (1983), renumbered as Section 718.112(2)(e), Florida Statutes (1985), which provided, in pertinent part: