Washington| Change
[…] The evidence produced at hearing does not establish, clearly and convincingly, that Respondent violated either of these statutory provisions in his counseling of E.

    J. A. It was not shown that the incident alleged to have occurred on November 21, 1986 ever actually took place, and, in fact, it appears from the evidence

    presented and from Respondent's outstanding reputation that he did not ask E. J.

    A. to have sex with a male patient and report back to him.


  19. Section 490.009 (2)(s), Florida Statutes, provides that licensees are subject to disciplinary action for:


    Failing to meet the minimum standards of performance in professional activities when measured against generally prevailing peer performance . . . .