Washington| Change
[…] Within that provision is found Section 458.331(1) (x), Florida Statutes, which states:


    Violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department.


  41. The administrative complaint specifically accuses the Respondent of that portion which describes the idea of violation of some other provisions within the chapter. In particular, Respondent is said to have violated Section 458.327(1) (a), Florida Statutes, which states:


    Penalty for violations.--

    1. Each of the following acts constitutes a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084:

      1. The practice of medicine- ore an attempt to practice medicine without an active license.