Ohio| Change
[…] Key Biscayne Commodore Club Condominium I, Inc., 350 So.2d 1150, 1151 (Fla. 3d DCA 1977).


  100. Granting Rist's motion for leave to file an amended petition to intervene would not unfairly prejudice the Proponents inasmuch as the amended petition she seeks to file would not materially change the issues in the instant

    proceeding, nor vary the relief sought. Accordingly, the motion is hereby granted. See Key Biscayne Council v. Department of Natural Resources, supra; Title & Trust Company of Florida v. Parker, supra.


    Compliance Issues Internal Consistency

  101. Because Section 163.3187, Florida Statutes, which prescribes the manner in which plan amendments must be made, mandates that "[c]omprehensive plans may only be amended in such a way as to preserve the internal consistency of the plan pursuant to s. 163.3177(2)," 47/ and does not specifically refer to any of the other provisions with which a local government's comprehensive plan must be consistent to be "in compliance," as that term is defined in Section 163.3184(1)(b), Florida Statutes, it is appropriate to consider the Department's and Objectors'