Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (e) Violation by the licensee . . . of any rule or rules promulgated by the division in accordance with the provisions of this chapter . . . .


  9. Section 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for "any person to sell, purchase, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, purchase, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance. Cannabis, commonly known as marijuana, is such a controlled substance. Section 893.03(1)(c), Florida Statutes. Here, the proof demonstrates that respondent violated the provisions of Section 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes, on the licensed premises and, therefore, violated the provisions of Section 561.29(a)(1), Florida Statutes.


  10. Section 893.147(1), Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for "any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia." Applying the definition of drug paraphernalia set forth in Section 893.145, Florida Statutes, and the criteria for determining when an object is drug paraphernalia set forth in Section 893.146, Florida Statutes, to the facts of this case, demonstrates that respondent violated the provisions of