STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Count III and IV of the administrative complaint charges that:
Count III
During the period October 6, 1989, to January 5, 1992, in Monroe County, Florida, Respondent operated a school or training facility which is not licensed as required by Section 493.6304, Florida Statutes. Respondent is in violation of Section 493.6118(1)(s), Florida Statutes.
Count IV
During the period June 1991 to February 18, 1992, in Dade County, Florida, Respondent operated a school or training facility which is not licensed as required by Section 493.6304, Florida Statutes. Respondent is in violation of Section 493.6118(1)(s), Florida Statutes.
Pertinent to this count, Section 493.6304, Florida Statutes, provides:
Any school, training facility, or instructor who offers the training outlined in s. 493.6303(4) for Class "D" applicants shall, before licensure of such school, training facility, or instructor, file with the department an application accompanied by an application fee in an amount to be determined by rule, not to exceed $60. The fee shall not be refundable.