STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] After an order of registration has been issued, no material change of the offering shall be made unless the registrant first notifies the division in writing and obtains the division's written approval. The approval shall not be unreasonably withheld, and a decision shall be rendered within 20 days from
the date the division receives adequate information, unless the registrant and the division have agreed in writing to a delay.
Section 498.039(6) provides:
Each registrant with registered subdivided lands subject to any lien, mortgage, or other encumbrance shall submit quarterly encumbrance reports certifying that all terms of any encumbering instrument have been met and that timely payments have been made to satisfy any lien, mortgage, real property tax, or other encumbrance upon subdivided lands in whole or in part. The quarterly report shall include satisfactory evidence of the registrant's compliance.
Section 498.049(5) provides: