STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] No establishment dealing in alcoholic beverages, its owner(s), operator(s), manager(s), agent(s), employee(s) or contractor(s) shall sell or permit to be consumed, be open for business, or permit any person (except on-duty employees of the establishment) to enter or remain within said establishment dealing in alcoholic beverages between the hour of 2:00 o'clock a.m. of each Sunday and the hour of 7:00 o'clock on the following Monday; and between the hours of 2:00 o'clock a.m. and 7:00 o'clock a.m.
Monday through Saturday in each week.
Section 562.47, Florida Statutes, reads in part:
Proof that the beverage in question was contained in a container labeled as "beer," "ale," "malt liquor," "malt beverage," "wine," or "distilled spirits" or with other similar name; and which bears the manufacturer's insignia, name, or trademark is prima facie evidence that such beverage is an alcoholic beverage as defined in s. 561.01.