Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

    (x) Violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department.

    * * *

    (dd) Failing to supervise adequately the activities of those physician assistants, paramedics, emergency medical technicians, or advanced registered nurse practitioners

    acting under the supervision of the physician.


  28. Section 458.327(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    1. Each of the following acts constitutes a felony of the third degree, punishable as pro- vided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084:

      1. The practice of medicine or an attempt

    to practice medicine without a license to practice in Florida.


  29. Count One of the Administrative Complaint in Case 93-6927 charged Respondent with practicing beyond the scope of his competence in violation of Section 458.331(1)(v), Florida Statutes.