Ohio| Change
[…] The medical records that were turned over to Petitioner pursuant to subpoena were admitted into evidence as Petitioner's Exhibit 5 as records received by Petitioner during the course of an official investigation. There was no evidence that any other medical records pertaining to these patients exist. The medical records that constitute Petitioner's Exhibit 5 do not justify or adequately document the course of treatment of the respective patients.


    CASE NO. 93-6928


  10. Section 458.319(5), Florida Statutes, provides, as follows:


    (5) The licensee must have on file with the department the address of his primary place of practice within the state prior to engaging in that practice. Prior to changing the address of his primary place of practice, whether or

    not within this state, the licensee shall notify the department of the address of his new primary place of practice.


  11. The Petitioner maintains the addresses of physicians by computer.