Washington| Change
[…] 55. The proof establishes that Petitioner's September l3, 1993, submission was not a "revised application" under Rule 14-96.007, Florida Administrative Code. The second submission was an informal settlement offer in furtherance of a meeting held under Section 335.184(3)(c), Florida Statutes, which, in pertinent part, reads as follows:


      An applicant whose permit has been denied may, within 7 days after the receipt of notification of such denial, request a meeting with department personnel to determine whether any means exist by which the reasons for denial of a permit may be mitigated so that the permit may be issued.


    56. Petitioner's employee, Richard Peoples, authorized the submission and stated that his intent was to have both the original right-in/right-out proposal and the right-in only proposal "on the table."