Ohio| Change
[…] Petitioner's proposed connection having failed to meet the minimum spacing distance, the connection application must be denied unless it can be shown there are grounds for issuing a nonconforming permit.


  27. Section 335.187(3), Florida Statutes, provides:


    (3) The department may issue a nonconforming access permit after finding that to deny an access permit would leave the property without a reasonable means of access to the State Highway System. . . .


  28. Rule 14-96.002(22), Florida Administrative Code, provides:


    (22) "Reasonable Access" means the minimum number of connections, direct or indirect, necessary to provide safe ingress and egress to the State Highway System based on Section