Washington| Change
[…] * * *

    1. Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or permit.

    2. Misappropriation, conversion, or unlawful withholding of monies belonging to insurers or insureds or beneficiaries or to others and received in conduct of business under the license.

    * * *

    (13) Willful failure to comply with, or willful violation of, any proper order or rule of the department or willful violation of any provision of this code.


  32. Both counts of the Administrative Complaint also charge Respondent with violating Sections 626.621(2) and 626.621(4), Florida Statutes. Those provisions authorize, but do not require, the Department to "suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew or continue the license or appointment of any agent," whenever it is established that the licensee is guilty of:

    (2) Violation of any provision of this code

    or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or permit.

    * * *