Ohio| Change
[…] (h) "Sexual battery" means oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another ...


  10. Petitioner established that Respondent committed a "sexual battery" against T.G. at a time she was less than 12 years of age. Pursuant to Section 794.011(2)(a), Florida Statutes, it is a capital felony for a person 18 years of age or older to commit a sexual battery upon a person less than 12 years of age.


  11. Petitioner asserts that the sexual battery committed by Respondent is a violent act within the meaning of Section 493.6118(1)(j), Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    1. The following constitute grounds for which disciplinary action specified in subsection (2) may be taken by the department against any licensee ... :

      * * *

      (j) Commission of an act of violence or the use of force on any person except in the lawful

      protection of one's self or another from physical harm.


  12. There was no evidence that there was any violence or force involved in the acts between Respondent and either of these girls. To the contrary, the evidence establishes that these acts were consented to by these girls in return for money.