Washington| Change
[…] 3/ The rule, currently codified at 59U-16.008(3), Florida Administrative Code, provided that a failure to report, as required, constituted a violation of "Chapter 455.227 and 484.014, F.S.," which would, among other things, permit the Board to deny an application for licensure. Here, the Board's notice of intent to deny does not raise such failure (the failure to timely submit the reports or the failure of the sponsor's report to contain, in the Board's opinion, the signature of Dr. Atlas) as a ground for denial and, presumably, it is not at issue in this proceeding.

See, Section 120.60(3), Florida Statutes (1995 Supp.) ("Each notice [of denial] shall inform the recipient of the basis for the agency decision. . . ."), cf. Kinney v. Department of State, 501 So.2d 129, 133 (Fla. 5th DCA 1987) (disciplinary action may be taken against a licensee based only upon the offenses specifically alleged in the administrative complaint; Wray v.