STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Knowingly combining or conspiring with
an uncertified or unregistered person by allowing his certificate or registration to be used by the uncertified or unregistered person with intent to evade the provisions of this part. When a certificateholder or registrant allows his certificate or registration to be used by one or more business organizations without having any active participation in the operations, management, or control of such business organizations, such act constitutes prima facie evidence of an intent to evade the provisions of this part.
Section 455.227(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:
Making misleading, deceptive, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of the licensee's profession.
The guidelines for penalties are found in Rule 61G4- 17.001, Florida Administrative Code. Such rule provides, in part:
The following guidelines shall be used in disciplinary cases, absent aggravating or mitigating circumstances and subject to other provisions of this Chapter.
* * *