Washington| Change
[…] Section 500.03(1)(l), Florida Statutes.


4/"Any article of food that is adulterated or misbranded under the provisions of [Chapter 500, Florida Statutes] is subject to seizure and condemnation by the [D]epartment or by its duly authorized agents for that purpose in regard to foods." Section 500.173, Florida Statutes.

5/"Water vending machine," as used in Section 500.459, Florida Statutes, "means a self-service device that, upon insertion of a coin or token, or upon receipt of payment by other means,

dispenses a serving of water into a container." Section 500.453(24), Florida Statutes.

6/"Water vending machine operator," as used in Section 500.459, Florida Statutes, "means a person who owns, leases, or manages, or is otherwise responsible for the operation of, a water vending machine." Section 500.453(25), Florida Statutes.

7/The Department has not given notice of its intent to, and therefore may not, impose any penalty other than a fine against Respondent. See Williams v.