STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Upon all cigarettes weighing not more than 3 pounds per thousand, 16.95 mills on each cigarette.
* * *
(3) When cigarettes as described in paragraph (1)(a) are packed in varying quantities of 20 cigarettes or less . . . the following rate shall govern:
* * *
Packages containing more than 10 but not more than 20 cigarettes require a
33.9-cent tax.
For evasion of the cigarette tax, Section 210.18(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
Any person who . . . sells or offers for sale unstamped packages of cigarettes in violation of the provisions of this part
. . . is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083. . . .
Here, by offering for sale 52 packages of unstamped non-Florida- tax-paid cigarettes, Respondent has been shown to have violated Subsection 210.18(1), Florida Statutes, and, therefore, Subsection 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes, as alleged in Count II of the Administrative Action.