STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Pursuant to Section 106.143(4)(b), Florida Statutes, "[a]ny person who makes an independent expenditure for a political advertisement shall provide a written statement that no candidate has approved the advertisement to the newspaper, radio station, television station, or other medium for each such advertisement submitted for publication, display, broadcast, or other distribution" and "[t]he advertisement must also contain a statement that no candidate has approved the advertisement."