Washington| Change
[…] 2. Willfully concealed a discharge of drycleaning solvents with the knowledge, intent, and purpose that the concealment would result in harm to the environment or to public health or result in a violation of the law; or


    3. Willfully violated a local, state, or federal law or rule regulating the operation of drycleaning facilities or wholesale supply facilities with the knowledge, intent, and purpose that the act would result in harm to the environment or to public health or result in a violation of the law.


  15. Pursuant to Section 376.3078(9)(d), Florida Statutes, the "[f]ailure to comply with the requirements of [subsection (9) of Section 376.3078, Florida Statutes] shall [also] constitute

    gross negligence with regard to determining site eligibility in subsection (3)." These requirements include the following (set forth in subsection (9)(a) of the statute):