Washington| Change
[…] It is true that neither the Proposed Public Plan, nor the Proposed Private Plan, is set out in full in the Proposed Rules. The Proposed Rules, however, do refer to the Proposed Public Plan and Proposed Private Plan and incorporate them by reference, as permitted by Section 120.54(1)(i), Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    A rule may incorporate material by reference but only as the material exists on the date the rule is adopted.