Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Whenever the trust liability and the bank balances do not agree, the reconciliation shall contain a description or explanation for the difference(s) and any corrective action taken in reference to shortages or overages of funds in the accounts(s). Whenever a trust bank account record reflects a service charge or fee for a non-sufficient check being returned or whenever an account has a negative balance, the reconciliation shall disclose the cause(s) of the returned check or negative balance and the corrective action taken.

      . . .


  20. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that:


    * * *


    Has violated any provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or Chapter 455.


  21. The evidence has established that the Respondent was the responsible broker for George H. Smith Real Estate at times

    material to the allegations in the Administrative Complaint.