Washington| Change
[…] 2. The identity, habits, conduct, movements, whereabouts, affiliations,

      associations, transactions, reputation, or character of any society, person, or group of persons.

    3. The credibility of witnesses or other persons.

    4. The whereabouts of missing persons, owners of abandoned property or escheated property, or heirs to estates.

    5. The location or recovery of lost or stolen property.


  26. Section 493.6102, Florida Statutes, states as follows in pertinent part:

    493.6102 Inapplicability of parts I through IV of this chapter.--This chapter shall not apply to:


    * * *


    (6) Any attorney in the regular practice of her or his profession.


    Rule 1C-3.100(3)(c), Florida Administrative Code, which was not challenged by Petitioner, states that "[t]he term 'attorney' means a member of the Florida Bar engaged in the practice of law in this state."

  27. Section 493.6203(4), Florida Statutes, states as follows in relevant part: