Washington| Change
[…] 1. Private investigative work or related fields of work that provided equivalent experience or training.

      2. College coursework related to criminal justice, criminology, or law enforcement administration, or successful completion of

    any law enforcement-related training received from any federal, state, county, or municipal agency, except that no more than 1 year may be used from this category.


  28. Section 493.6105, Florida Statutes, provides as follows in pertinent part:

    493.6105 Initial application for license.--

    (1) Each individual, partner, or principal officer in a corporation, shall file with the department of a complete

    application . . . .


    * * *


    (3) The application shall contain the following information concerning the individual signing same:


    * * *


    (j) A full set of fingerprints on a card provided by the department and a fingerprint fee to be established by rule of the department based upon costs determined by state and federal agency charges and department processing costs. . . .


  29. Section 493.6108, Florida Statutes, provides as follows in relevant part:

    493.6108 Investigation of applicants by Department of State.--