Washington| Change
[…] 56. Section 465.016(1)(g), Florida Statutes, further provides that the following shall constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action: "Using in the compounding of a prescription, or furnishing upon prescription, an ingredient or article different in any manner from the ingredient or article prescribed, except as authorized in Section 465.019(6) or Section 465.025, Florida Statutes."

  57. Section 465.023(1)(c), Florida Statutes, provides that "[t]he department or the board may revoke or suspend the permit of any pharmacy permittee, and may fine, place on probation, or otherwise discipline any pharmacy permittee who has . . . [v]iolated any of the requirements of this chapter or any of the rules of the Board of Pharmacy; of chapter 499, known as the "Florida Drug and Cosmetic Act"; of 21 U.S.C. ss. 301-392, known as the "Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act"; of 21 U.S.C. ss. 821 et seq., known as the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act; or of chapter 893."