Washington| Change
[…] (Emphasis supplied)


  87. Section 213.35, Florida Statutes, states the following:

    Books and records. -Each person required by law to perform an act in the administration of any law enumerated in Section 72.011 shall keep suitable books and records relating to that tax, such as invoices, bills of lading, any other pertinent records and papers, and shall preserve such books and records until expiration of the time within which the department may make an assessment with respect to that tax pursuant to Section 95.091(3). (Emphasis supplied)


  88. Section 212.12(5)(b), Florida Statutes, states the following: