STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] board certification by a specialty board listed by the American Board of Medical Specialties.
Section 458.331(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:
The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action as specified in Section 456.072(2):
* * *
(gg) Misrepresenting or concealing a material fact at any time during any phase of a licensing or disciplinary process or procedure.