Ohio| Change
[…] 22. Respondent's Statement of Financial Interests (CE Form 1) for the 2002 calendar year reflects an annual income of

      $51,279, from the Lee County School Board, joint-residential home ownership, modest tax sheltered annuities, and typical debt. This is the only financial information presented. In addition, Respondent has no previous history of involvement with Petitioner and was fully cooperative with the investigation.

      CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


    23. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of this case. §§ 106.25(5), 120.57(1), and 120.569, Fla. Stat. (2002).

    24. Subsection 106.25(3), Florida Statutes (2002), reads as follows:

      For the purposes of commission jurisdiction, a violation shall mean the willful performance of an act prohibited by this chapter or chapter 104 or the willful failure to perform an act required by this chapter or chapter 104.

    25. Section 106.37, Florida Statutes (2002), reads as follows: