STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Even had such direct evidence been lacking, Sanchez' poor judgment in using the classroom computer as a personal toy, coupled with his failure to take responsibility, and his unconscionable efforts to accuse innocent bystanders, support the conclusion that Sanchez' impaired effectiveness may be
properly inferred. See, e.g., Purvis v. Marion County School Board, 766 So. 2d 492, 498 (Fla. 5th DCA 2000), Walker v.
Highlands County School Board, 752 So. 2d 127 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000).
With reference to Section 1012.795(1)(c), Petitioner has failed to prove by clear and convincing evidence that Sanchez "[h]as been guilty of gross immorality or an act involving moral turpitude."