Ohio| Change
[…] substances, and disclosure of the analysis results to the employing agency and to the Commission.


      3. The procedures for analyzing and reporting the urine sample were consistent with Rule 59A-24.006, F.A.C.


      4. The laboratory performing the analysis did analyze the urine sample for the presence of the following seven substances:


        1. Amphetamines (amphetamine, methamphetamine).


        2. Cannabis or Cannabinoids.


        3. Cocaine or Cocaine Metabolite.


        4. Phencyclidine.


        5. Opiates (codeine, morphine).


        6. Barbiturates.


        7. Benzodiazepines.


  37. Section 112.0455(13)(a)4, Florida Statutes, authorizes the Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA) to engage in rulemaking "concerning [among other things] [m]inimum cutoff detection levels for drugs or their metabolites for the purposes of determining a positive test result, not inconsistent with other provisions established by law."

  38. AHCA has exercised such rulemaking authority. It has set forth such "[m]inimum cutoff detection levels" in Florida Administrative Code Rule 59A-24.006(4), which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

      1. Initial Test.