Washington| Change
[…] Rule 62B 49.001 specifically recognizes that: [t]he standards and criteria for issuance of environmental resource permits and coastal construction permits pursuant to Title 62, Florida Administrative Code, and proprietary authorizations pursuant to Chapters 18 18, 18 20, 18 21, Florida Administrative Code, shall be applicable to the review of joint coastal permits. Rule 62B 49.005(2) provides that applicants for a JCP must submit all information required by Rule Chapters 62 312, 62B 41, and 18 21. Rule Chapter 18 21 37. Under Section 253.03(1), Florida Statutes, the BOT “is vested and charged with the acquisition, administration, management, control, supervision, conservation, protection, and disposition of all lands owned by [the State].” 38. Section 253.77, Florida Statutes, provides: “A person may not commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the state, the title to which is vested in the board of trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund under this chapter,