Washington| Change
[…] Rule 62B 49.005(2) provides that applicants for a JCP must submit all information required by Rule Chapters 62 312, 62B 41, and 18 21. Rule Chapter 18 21 37. Under Section 253.03(1), Florida Statutes, the BOT “is vested and charged with the acquisition, administration, management, control, supervision, conservation, protection, and disposition of all lands owned by [the State].” 38. Section 253.77, Florida Statutes, provides: “A person may not commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the state, the title to which is vested in the board of trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund under this chapter, until the person has received the required lease, license, easement, or other form of consent authorizing the proposed use.” 39. Rule Chapter 18 21 was promulgated under the specific authority of