Ohio| Change
[…] This notification was returned to the department by U.S. Postal Service on

      July 29, 2003, marked, "no forward order on file, unable to forward."


    12. On or about August 5, 2003, the department forwarded the notification letter to P.O. Box 99, High Springs, Florida, an address that was provided from the Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles.

    13. On or about October 3, 2003, the Respondent finally updated his official address of record to his correct address.


  7. Count One of the Administrative Complaint accuses Respondent of violating Section 464.018(1)(n), Florida Statutes (2002), which states:

    (1) The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


    * * *


    (n) Failing to meet minimum standards of acceptable and prevailing nursing practice, including engaging in acts for which the licensee is not qualified by training or experience.


  8. Count Two of the Administrative Complaint accuses Respondent of violating Section 464.018(1)(h), Florida Statutes (2002), referring to:

    Unprofessional conduct, as defined by board rule.