Ohio| Change
[…] 19. At all material times, Section 471.033(1)(a) and (j), Florida Statutes, has provided as follows:

    The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (3)[10] may be taken:

    1. Violating any provision of s. 455.227(1), s. 471.025, or s. 471.031, or any other provision of this chapter or rule of the board or department.


      * * *


      (j) Affixing or permitting to be affixed his or her seal, name, or digital signature to any final drawings, specifications, plans, reports, or documents that were not prepared by him or her or under his or her responsible supervision, direction, or control.

  20. At all material times, Section 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes, has provided as follows:

    The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:


    Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to this chapter, the chapter regulating the profession, or the rules of the department or the board.