Washington| Change
[…] Petitioners have failed to demonstrate that Section 2710 is inconsistent with the Plan.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  66. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of this proceeding pursuant to Sections 120.569, 163.3213, and Subsection 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.

  67. Where the Department has found an LDR to be consistent with the local comprehensive plan, the parties shall be "the petitioning, substantially affected person, any intervenor, the state land planning agency, and the local government." § 163.3213(5)(a), Fla. Stat.

  68. Subsection 163.3213(3), Florida Statutes, provides that "a substantially affected person, within 12 months after final adoption of a land development regulation, may challenge a land development regulation on the basis that it is inconsistent with the local government comprehensive plan." Ordinance

    No. 04-30 was adopted on September 21, 2004, and the Petition was filed on September 20, 2005.

  69. The parties do not dispute that Petitioners' challenges were timely filed and that Petitioners Hammond and