STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] All other contentions raised by Petitioner have been considered and rejected.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties hereto pursuant to Section 163.3187(3), Florida Statutes.
Section 163.3187(3)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part that "[a]ny affected person may file a petition with [DOAH] pursuant to ss. 120.569 and 120.57 to request a hearing to challenge the compliance of a small scale development amendment . . . ." The statute goes on to provide that "the parties to a hearing held pursuant to this subsection shall be the petitioner, the local government, and any intervenor."