Ohio| Change
[…] Department of Health and

    Rehabilitative Services, 596 So. 2d 106, 109 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992); Florida Department of Transportation v. J. W. C. Co., Inc., 396 So. 2d 778, 788 (Fla. 1st DCA 1981); Florida Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services, Division of

    Health v. Career Service Commission, 289 So. 2d 412, 415 (Fla. 4th DCA 1974); and Full Health Care, Inc. v. Agency for Health

    Care Administration, No. 00-4441, slip op. at 18 (Fla. DOAH June 25, 2001)(Recommended Order), adopted in toto, (AHCA September 28, 2001).

  55. At all material times to the instant case, Section 409.913, Florida Statutes, has provided that "[t]he audit report, supported by agency work papers, showing an overpayment to a provider constitutes evidence of the overpayment." It has been said that this language enables AHCA to "make a prima facie case without doing any heavy lifting: it need only proffer a properly-supported audit report, which must be received in evidence."