STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The licensed capacity of the facility. (emphasis supplied)
Section 429.275(2), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
(2) The administrator or owner of a facility shall maintain personnel records for each staff member which contain, at a minimum, documentation of background screening, if applicable, documentation of compliance with all training requirements of this part or applicable rule, and a copy of all licenses or certification held by each staff who performs services for which licensure or certification is required under this part or rule.
Section 429.28(1) Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
Resident Bill of Rights.-
No resident of a facility shall be deprived of any civil or legal rights, benefits, or privileges guaranteed by law, the Constitution of the State of Florida, or the Constitution of the United States as a resident of a facility. . . .
Florida Administrative Code Rule 58A-5.0181 reads in pertinent part:
Residency Criteria and Admission Procedures