STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The gravity of the violation, including the probability that death or serious physical or emotional harm to a resident will result or has resulted, the severity of the action or potential harm, and the extent to which the provisions of the applicable laws or rules were violated.
Actions taken by the owner or administrator to correct violations.
Any previous violations.
The financial benefit to the facility of committing or continuing the violation.
The licensed capacity of the facility. (emphasis supplied)
Section 429.275(2), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
(2) The administrator or owner of a facility shall maintain personnel records for each staff member which contain, at a minimum, documentation of background screening, if applicable, documentation of compliance with all training requirements of this part or applicable rule, and a copy of all licenses or certification held by each staff who performs services for which licensure or certification is required under this part or rule.
Section 429.28(1) Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
Resident Bill of Rights.-