STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The evidence was that the District is the best alternative available for delivering community development services and facilities to the area to be included within the boundary of the District.
The evidence was that the community development services and facilities that will continue to be provided by the District will not be incompatible with the capacity and uses of existing local and regional community development services and facilities.
The evidence was that the area that will continue to be served by the District is still amenable to separate special- district government.
CONCLUSION
Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that FLWAC "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general- purpose governments," and the factors listed in subparagraphs 1. through 6. Based on the record evidence, the Petition appears to meet all statutory requirements, and there appears to be no reason not to grant the Petition to Amend the Boundaries of the Tuscany Community Development District by rule.