STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983).
See also In re Graziano, 696 So. 2d 744 (Fla. 1997); In re Davey, 645 So. 2d 398 (Fla. 1994); and Walker v. Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, 705 So. 2d 652 (Fla. 5th DCA 1998)(Sharp, J., dissenting).
The Charges of the Administrative Complaint.
The Bureau has charged Mr. Kravitsky in Count 1 with having violated Section 482.165(1), Florida Statutes, which provides:
It is unlawful for a person, partnership, firm, corporation, or other business entity not licensed by the department to practice pest control.
In Count 2, the Bureau has charged Mr. Kravitsky with having violated Florida Administrative Code Rule 5E-14.106(a), which governs the “Use of Presticides – Labels, Limitations, Precautions”:
Only those pesticides having federal or state label registration clearance shall be used.