STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] This Petitioner has not demonstrated graduation from an engineering curriculum, i.e. a four-year engineering degree. Therefore, he does not meet the first series of necessary qualifications under Section 471.013(1)(a)1.
This Petitioner has not demonstrated graduation from an engineering technology curriculum, i.e. a four-year or more engineering technology degree, from "a university within the State University System having been enrolled or graduated prior to July 1, 1979." Therefore, he does not meet the second series of necessary qualifications under Section 471.013(1)(a)2.