Ohio| Change
[…] 5/ See Conclusions of Law for the time span this classification code has been in effect in Florida.


6/ Chapter 320, Florida Statutes, regulates the mobile home industry. Chapter 320’s definitions do not govern or modify the application of Chapter 440, "The Florida Workers' Compensation Law." However, given the nature of the “structure” (mobile home) herein, some additional comfort may be found in the recognition of the mobile home industry and the Legislature that mobile homes are, in fact, “structures”. Cf. — Section 320.822 (14), defining “set up” and “installation of mobile homes as operations performed at the occupancy site which render a mobile home . . . fit for habitation . . . not limited to . . . assembling multiple or expandable units.”


7/ Petitioner Agency's "hard copy" of the rule, which was officially recognized, reflects the March 15, 2006, and February 8, 2007, amendments, just not the contents of the March 15, 2006, amendment.