Washington| Change
[…] Section 475.624(14), Florida Statutes (2005) (Count II); Standards Rule 2-2(b)(ix) of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice (2005) and therefore also Section 475.624(14), Florida Statutes (2005) (Count III); Section 475.629, Florida Statutes (2005) and therefore also Section 475.624(4), Florida Statutes (Count IV); and Section 475.624(15), Florida Statutes (2005) (Count V).

  67. At all times material to the instant case, Section 475.624(14), Florida Statutes, has authorized the Board to take disciplinary action against a Florida-certified residential real estate appraiser who "[h]as violated any standard for the development or communication of a real estate appraisal or other provision of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice."