STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(p) Failure to comply with, or violation of, any other provision of ss. 494.001-0077.
Based on the findings of fact herein, the OFR has proven by clear and convincing evidence that Mr. Razor's license to practice law in Florida was suspended for acts constituting dishonest dealing, and it has, therefore, proven that Mr. Razor violated Section 494.0041(2)(i), Florida Statutes.
Section 494.004(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
Each licensee under ss. 494.003-494.0043 shall report, in writing, any conviction of, or plea of nolo contendere to, regardless of adjudication, any crime or administrative violation that involves fraud, dishonest dealing, or any other act of moral turpitude, in any jurisdiction, by the licensee or any natural person named in
s. 494.0031(2)(d), not later than 30 days after the date of conviction, entry of a plea of nolo contendere, or final administrative action.
Based on the findings of fact herein, Mr. Razor was found guilty by the Florida Supreme Court of a violation of the Rule Regulating the Florida Bar 3-4.3, involving "an act that is unlawful or contrary to honesty and justice."