Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    1. Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.


    2. Misappropriation, conversion, or unlawful withholding of moneys belonging to insurers or insureds or beneficiaries or to others and received in conduct of business under the license or appointment.


    * * *


    (13) Willful failure to comply with, or willful violation of, any proper order or rule of the department or willful violation of any provision of this code.


  46. Section 626.734, Florida Statutes, provides:


    Any general lines insurance agent who is an officer, director, or stockholder of an incorporated general lines insurance agency shall remain personally and fully liable and accountable for any wrongful acts, misconduct, or violations of any provisions of this code committed by such licensee or by any person under his or her direct supervision and control while acting on behalf of the corporation. Nothing in this section shall be construed to render any

    person criminally liable or subject to any disciplinary proceedings for any act unless such person personally committed or knew or should have known of such act and of the facts constituting a violation of this chapter.


  47. Mr. Holliday, III, and Mr.