STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The board may specify by rule the acts or omissions which constitute violations of this section.
In recommending penalties in any proposed recommended final order, the department shall follow the penalty guidelines established by the board by rule. The department shall advise the administrative law judge of the appropriate penalty, including mitigating and aggravating circumstances, and the specific rule citation.
Section 489.1195, Florida Statutes, provides in part:
A qualifying agent is a primary qualifying agent unless he or she is a secondary qualifying agent under this section.
All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job.
Subsection 455.227(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that making misleading, deceptive, or fraudulent representations
in or related to the practice of the licensee’s profession is grounds for disciplinary action.