STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The evidence must be of such a weight that it produces in the mind of the trier of fact a firm belief or conviction, without hesitancy, as to the truth of the allegations sought to be established.
In re Henson, 913 So. 2d 579, 590 (Fla. 2005)(quoting Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983)).
The Second Amended Administrative Complaint in this case charges Respondent with violating section 474.214(1)(ee), Florida Statutes (2008-2009), which provides in pertinent part:
(1) The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken:
* * *
(ee) Failing to keep contemporaneously written medical records as required by rule of the board.
Florida Administrative Code Rule 61G18-18.002 provides in pertinent part: