Ohio| Change
[…] M.W. was embarrassed by the incident.


  89. After a complete review of the evidence, Petitioner proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent told K.L. he needed to take his medication on the day he forgot to do so, and that she, at the very least, allowed the students in her second-grade class to give birthday licks to M.W. The evidence


    supporting the other factual allegations in the Administrative Complaint was not sufficient to meet this high evidentiary standard.

  90. Count One of the Administrative Complaint charges Respondent with violating section 1012.795(1)(d), which makes it an offense subject to discipline where a certificateholder "has been guilty of gross immorality or an act involving moral turpitude."

  91. In order to prove that Respondent has violated the charge contained in Count One, Petitioner must show that Respondent's conduct, as alleged in the Administrative Complaint, amounts to acts of gross immorality.